Tags

, , , , , , , , , ,

Following is the list of the Top 10 women who are most searched on the internet according to a list released by Google. Surprisingly, Justin Bieber has been ranked in this list and therefore we are including him on the same spot as indicated by Google. Sorry Justin!! But to put the record straight had Justin not been on the list, Shakira would be appearing at No. 10 spot who as per the original list is at No. 11.

10. Avril Lavigne

    

Google Search Results : 28,900,000

Born : 27th September, 1984

Origin : Canada

Occupation : Singer-song writer, Record Producer, Actor

Wallpapers

Website

09. Paris Hilton

           

Google Search Results : 33, 200,000

Birth Name : Paris Whitney Hilton

Born : 17th February, 1981

Origin : New York, United States

Occupation : Businesswoman, Socialite, Model

Wallpapers

Website

08. Miley Cyrus

       

Google Search Results :34,100,000

Birth Name : Destiny Hope Cyrus

Born : 23rd November, 1992

Origin : Tennessee, United States

Occupation : Actress, Model, Author, Dancer, Musician

Wallpapers

Website

07. Justin Bieber

Please See the introduction of the Post

              

Google Search Results :34,200,000

Birth Name : Justin Drew Bieber

Born : 1st March, 1994

Origin : Ontario, Canada

Occupation : Singer, Musician, Actor

Wallpapers

Website

06. Britney Spears

         

Google Search Results : 46,600,000

Birth Name : Britney Jean Spears

Born : 2nd December, 1981

Origin : Mississippi, United States

Occupation : Singer, Dancer, Actress, Video Producer

Wallpapers

Website

05. Rihanna

       

Google Search Results : 53,900,000

Birth Name : Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Born : 20th February, 1988

Origin : Saint Michael, Barbados

Occupation : Singer, Song Writer, Actress, Author

Wallpapers

Website

04. Beyonce

      

Google Search Results :55,200,000

Birth Name : Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Born : 4th September. 1981

Origin : Texas, United States

Occupation : Singer, Actress, Model, Song Writer

Wallpapers

Website

03. Madonna

       

Google Search Results :76,100,000

Birth Name : Madonna Louise Ciccone

Born : 16th August, 1958

Origin : Michigan, United States

Occupation : Singer, Actress, Model, Song Writer, Film Director, Model

Wallpapers

Website

02. Kesha

      

Google Search Results : 76,100,000

Birth Name : Kesha Rose Sebert

Born : 1st March, 1987

Origin : Tennessee, United States

Occupation : Singer-song writer

Wallpapers

Website

01. Lady Gaga

     

Google Search Results : 229,000,000

Birth Name : Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Born : 28th March, 1988

Origin :New York, United States

Occupation : Singer-song writer, Performer, Dancer

Wallpapers

Website